W1.2a Affirmation or Affidavit by Administrator with Will (Application by Attorney of Sole Executor) 4 0 obj 4701, 2023 Superior Court of California, County of Santa Clara, Lay Person's Declaration Re Legal Capacity, Proof of Service by Personal Delivery. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: (a) The person with priority as determined by a probated . Comments and Help with declination executor form /Type /Catalog If you wish to resign from your role as Executor, you will generally need to fill out a 'Renunciation of Probate ' form with the relevant state or territory Court. << Loading PDF. Worried that the executor of a family members will